Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4437,111
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4356,484
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4306,481
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2046,341
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,14211,273
AzulArgentina 18,11911,259
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3995,219
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7425,432
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,1964,472
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1944,471
AmberleyAustralia 7,6664,764
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5994,722
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5474,690
AimoresBrazil 17,66210,975
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,87510,486
AltamiraBrazil 15,6429,720
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,8699,861
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,99311,181
ApodiBrazil 16,13610,027
AracajuBrazil 16,72010,390
AracuaiBrazil 17,36210,789
AragarcasBrazil 16,97210,547
AraxaBrazil 17,55010,905
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,44210,217
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1234,426
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1464,441
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6203,492
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,1496,307
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2713,897
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7865,460
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8025,470
AbecheChad 11,4277,101
AntofagastaChile 16,48310,243
AricaChile 16,10310,007
AltaiChina 4,2522,642
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,9508,669
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9208,650
AraucaColombia 13,7798,562
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5327,787
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6427,856
AzuaDominican Republic 12,6507,861
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3875,833
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3165,789
AswanEgypt 9,7456,056
AsyutEgypt 9,6375,988
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0087,462
AsmaraEritrea 9,9366,174
AssabEritrea 9,7946,086
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4156,472
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6876,019
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8386,114
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8676,753
AccraGhana 13,5688,431
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8775,516
AthensGreece 9,2385,741
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2585,753
AasiaatGreenland 7,8104,853
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2135,104
AputiteqGreenland 7,9614,947
AkureyriIceland 8,0745,018
AgraIndia 5,9193,678
AhmedabadIndia 6,6244,116
AkolaIndia 6,4043,980
AllahabadIndia 5,7103,548
AmritsarIndia 5,9303,685
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,1033,171
AbadanIran 8,1265,050
ArakIran 7,7644,825
AlbengaItaly 9,5205,916
AlgheroItaly 9,8296,108
AmendolaItaly 9,3825,830
AnconaItaly 9,3095,785
ArezzoItaly 9,4035,843
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8258,591
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7848,565
AbashiriJapan 450279
AburatsuJapan 1,346836
AikawaJapan 396246
AjiroJapan 645401
AkitaJapan 15194
AkuneJapan 1,384860
AomoriJapan 7144
AsahikawaJapan 366227
AsosanJapan 1,260783
AmmanJordan 8,9105,537
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2203,244
AinaziLatvia 7,6224,736
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3717,066
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1816,948
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6847,260
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0826,886
AtarMauritania 12,7367,914
AgalegaMauritius 10,3326,421
AcapulcoMexico 11,0486,865
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5162,185
AltaiMongolia 3,6602,275
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1611,965
AgadirMorocco 11,5877,200
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8875,523
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9346,173
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6375,989
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,4035,843
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,2735,762
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8636,129
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8226,104
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,2645,757
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,2495,748
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,2475,747
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,2475,747
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,2475,747
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,2475,747
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4687,748
AgadezNiger 12,0247,472
AsuncionParaguay 17,56010,912
ArequipaPeru 15,8519,850
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,1121,934
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6587,245
AradRomania 8,6995,406
AjanRussia 1,7871,111
AldanRussia 2,3111,436
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8644,265
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7792,970
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,155717
AnadyrRussia 3,5382,199
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4944,036
ArmavirRussia 7,6464,751
AstrakhanRussia 7,1254,427
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7224,798
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2126,346
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,4286,480
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,4316,482
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,6566,622
Abu HamedSudan 10,0496,245
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5076,529
AqiqSudan 9,7736,073
ArbaatSudan 9,7486,057
AromaSudan 10,1136,284
AtbaraSudan 10,1406,301
Abu KamalSyria 8,3855,211
AleppoSyria 8,5175,292
AranyaprathetThailand 4,8172,993
AtakpameTogo 13,3058,268
AdanaTurkey 8,5865,335
AfyonTurkey 8,7615,444
AnkaraTurkey 8,5225,296
AntalyaTurkey 8,8935,526
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9024,289
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6335,365
AberporthUk 9,2045,719
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1615,692
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1185,045
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9844,961
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0234,985
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0374,995
ArtigasUruguay 18,03811,209
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2456,366
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7515,438
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1554,446
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7576,063
Ada, MnUsa 8,6955,403
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7596,064
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6056,590
Akron, OhUsa 9,9746,198
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9655,571
Albany, GaUsa 10,6926,644
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0996,276
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1635,694
Albion, NeUsa 9,0595,630
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1045,657
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5155,913
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8935,526
Algona, IaUsa 9,1875,709
Alice, TxUsa 10,2336,359
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2476,367
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Alma, MiUsa 9,6215,979
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4915,898
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6676,007
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4005,841
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2036,340
Amite, LaUsa 10,4546,496
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0353,129
Anderson, InUsa 9,8526,122
Anderson, ScUsa 10,4626,501
Angelica, NyUsa 10,0136,222
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7596,064
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2513,884
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8486,741
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2657,000
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,4436,489
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9855,583
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2014,475
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4235,855
Athens, GaUsa 10,5456,553
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5186,536
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3996,462
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,7441,705
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3375,802
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6666,628
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8774,895
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5735,949
Austin, TxUsa 10,0586,250
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1643,830
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6783,528
AcariguaVenezuela 13,6148,460
AdenYemen 9,6235,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -