Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3273,932
BustAfghanistan 6,7894,219
BatnaAlgeria 10,3786,449
BecharAlgeria 11,1826,949
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3466,429
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3137,030
BiskraAlgeria 10,4966,522
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0746,881
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,19510,685
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,21310,697
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,19710,687
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,72811,016
ByrdAntarctica 14,6049,075
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,98311,175
BarilocheArgentina 17,28110,738
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,13711,271
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,8604,884
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6474,752
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8014,226
BrestBelarus 8,1005,034
BrusselsBelgium 9,0405,618
Belize CityBelize 11,7627,309
BeninBenin 13,3398,289
BohiconBenin 13,2858,255
BermudaBermuda 11,4747,130
BageBrazil 18,28111,360
BambuiBrazil 17,62410,952
BarbacenaBrazil 17,81411,070
BarbalhaBrazil 16,32110,142
BarcelosBrazil 14,9759,306
BarraBrazil 16,70910,383
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0629,981
BarreirasBrazil 16,79610,437
BelémBrazil 15,5559,666
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,66710,979
BelterraBrazil 15,4889,624
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,47610,239
Bom JesusBrazil 18,30511,375
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,94610,530
BrasiliaBrazil 17,11610,636
BrevesBrazil 15,5309,650
BurgasBulgaria 8,6555,378
BurundiBurundi 12,1127,527
BatouriCameroon 12,6797,879
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6295,984
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1554,446
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3244,551
Banff, AbCanada 7,3874,590
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5145,912
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5675,945
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5984,721
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4215,233
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6666,006
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3783,964
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3105,164
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1425,060
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8114,854
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6724,146
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,9856,826
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6074,106
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5684,081
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3747,689
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5757,193
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,27910,737
BeijingChina 2,1361,328
BarranquillaColombia 13,1898,196
Benito SalasColombia 13,9038,639
BogotáColombia 13,8118,582
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6755,391
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8907,389
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5617,806
BaniDominican Republic 12,6957,889
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6667,871
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6797,879
BahariyaEgypt 9,6826,017
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4725,886
BiarritzFrance 9,9696,195
BordeauxFrance 9,8036,092
BrestFrance 9,5705,947
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3445,806
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3425,805
BitamGabon 13,0898,134
BanjulGambia 13,6028,453
BerlinGermany 8,5375,305
BrockenGermany 8,7065,410
BokeGuinea 13,7978,574
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,7308,532
BudapestHungary 8,7055,409
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7025,407
BangaloreIndia 6,8814,276
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9314,307
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6913,536
BikanerIndia 6,2663,894
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,2743,278
BabolsarIran 7,3824,588
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7004,785
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5694,704
Bandar LengehIran 7,8704,891
BirjandIran 7,1204,424
BushehrIran 8,0234,985
BaghdadIraq 8,2305,114
BasraIraq 8,1485,063
BelmulletIreland 9,1345,676
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2005,717
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3625,818
BergamoItaly 9,3015,780
BolognaItaly 9,3325,799
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1575,690
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5435,930
BrindisiItaly 9,3405,804
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4938,385
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6518,483
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2323,251
BeirutLebanon 8,8085,473
BenghaziLibya 9,9376,175
BirzaiLithuania 7,7324,805
BitolaMacedonia 9,1205,668
BlantyreMalawi 12,5207,780
BvumbweMalawi 12,5277,785
BintuluMalaysia 5,0383,131
BamakoMali 13,3238,279
Bko-SMali 13,3308,283
BougounMali 13,4188,338
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,1937,577
BaitagMongolia 4,0292,503
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7692,342
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9221,816
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3601,467
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4211,505
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3242,065
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4631,531
BulganMongolia 3,1051,929
BhamawMyanmar 4,4802,784
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0276,231
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6065,969
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5467,796
BilmaNiger 11,5597,183
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4807,755
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5414,065
BergenNorway 8,1065,037
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1075,038
BjornoyaNorway 6,5454,067
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2334,495
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4474,628
BadinPakistan 6,8384,249
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1573,826
BalakotPakistan 5,9063,670
BarkhanPakistan 6,4524,009
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0878,132
BascoPhilippines 2,9001,802
BialystokPoland 8,0465,000
BejaPortugal 10,7436,676
BragancaPortugal 10,3186,412
BistritaRomania 8,4535,253
BucharestRomania 8,5775,330
BajkitRussia 3,8112,368
BarabinskRussia 4,8002,983
BarnaulRussia 4,4892,790
BerezovoRussia 5,4003,355
BiserRussia 5,8703,647
BlagovescenskRussia 1,537955
BogdarinRussia 2,5801,603
BogucanyRussia 3,6582,273
BomnakRussia 1,8351,140
BorRussia 4,1342,569
BorzjaRussia 2,2221,381
BratskRussia 3,3522,083
BelgradeSerbia 8,8575,504
BoSierra Leone 13,9708,681
BontheSierra Leone 14,0468,728
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7395,430
BerberaSomalia 9,7966,087
BusanSouth Korea 1,250777
BadajozSpain 10,6196,599
BarcelonaSpain 10,0406,239
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1556,310
BabanusaSudan 11,1086,903
BaselSwitzerland 9,2195,729
BernSwitzerland 9,2815,767
BangkokThailand 4,9623,083
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9433,072
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8162,993
BizerteTunisia 10,0676,256
BalikesirTurkey 8,8555,503
BursaTurkey 8,7415,432
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6144,110
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9745,577
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9965,590
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9955,589
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0815,643
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2555,751
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1965,715
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2315,115
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7976,088
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,3426,427
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7842,973
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7842,973
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1916,333
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4416,488
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1115,662
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2876,392
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2726,383
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2156,348
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3765,826
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8484,877
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3972,732
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0366,236
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9383,068
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2193,243
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5355,925
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1665,074
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0716,258
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4056,466
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1445,061
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5205,295
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3716,445
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7016,650
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1014,413
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7336,670
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3206,413
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0366,236
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8594,884
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2096,344
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2616,376
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2346,359
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2565,752
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1286,294
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6926,023
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1516,308
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2816,389
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0466,243
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,3536,433
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8986,151
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4515,873
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0305,612
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3696,444
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4466,491
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5865,957
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8305,487
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2106,345
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9166,162
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8936,148
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3376,423
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3676,442
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5285,921
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9506,183
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6764,770
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1963,850
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,7738,559
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5598,426
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3468,294
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3558,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -