Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6024,102
ChlefAlgeria 10,5636,564
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3136,409
CeresArgentina 17,58710,929
ChamicalArgentina 17,27010,732
ChepesArgentina 17,29910,750
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,60410,939
ConcordiaArgentina 17,98511,176
CórdobaArgentina 17,49310,871
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,50110,875
CorrientesArgentina 17,65610,972
CairnsAustralia 6,3983,976
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,4695,263
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8234,862
CedunaAustralia 8,1195,045
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,4604,636
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,8054,229
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0204,983
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,0603,766
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,9674,951
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9934,967
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0513,138
CharnocksBarbados 13,6748,497
CotonouBenin 13,3398,289
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,81311,069
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,03611,208
CabroboBrazil 16,45510,225
CaceresBrazil 16,72310,392
CaetiteBrazil 17,04410,591
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,30210,130
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,30910,756
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,77211,044
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,92711,140
Campos SalesBrazil 16,28210,118
CanavieirasBrazil 17,25010,720
CaparaoBrazil 17,76711,041
CapinopolisBrazil 17,36610,791
CaratingaBrazil 17,68410,989
CaravelasBrazil 17,47910,862
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,03710,587
CarolinaBrazil 16,21810,078
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,96311,162
CataguasesBrazil 17,85011,092
CatalaoBrazil 17,37110,794
CatanduvaBrazil 17,64210,963
CaxiasBrazil 16,0209,955
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,30311,374
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,12510,020
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,85911,098
ChapecoBrazil 18,03811,209
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,40610,195
CipoBrazil 16,74110,403
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,27010,110
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,57910,924
CordeiroBrazil 17,92611,140
CorrentinaBrazil 16,94410,529
CorumbaBrazil 17,02110,577
CoximBrazil 17,11410,635
CrateusBrazil 16,0779,991
CuiabaBrazil 16,75710,413
CuritibaBrazil 18,06011,223
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4784,647
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6744,147
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8904,282
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9394,933
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6684,765
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3715,202
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9533,699
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6494,132
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4313,996
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3875,833
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3904,592
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3635,818
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7986,089
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,0626,253
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,0576,249
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8594,262
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9236,166
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5814,711
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8285,486
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2705,761
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8484,877
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1163,801
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4374,621
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4534,631
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2505,748
Comox, BcCanada 6,9264,304
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7224,177
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7264,801
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5544,694
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4784,647
ChicoChile 17,27710,736
ChillanChile 17,08210,615
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,00310,566
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,76210,416
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,16910,669
Curico-General FreireChile 17,08810,619
ChangchunChina 1,382859
ChangduChina 4,0862,539
ChangshaChina 2,9471,831
ChengduChina 3,5332,196
ChongqingChina 3,3862,104
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5988,450
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1155,664
CamagueyCuba 12,0127,464
CasablancaCuba 11,6057,212
ChebCzech Republic 8,7875,460
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2855,148
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5797,817
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6157,839
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6227,844
CanarEcuador 14,1618,800
CairoEgypt 9,3705,822
CaenFrance 9,3675,821
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5175,914
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,7769,182
CocobeachGabon 13,3178,275
CologneGermany 8,9265,547
ChiosGreece 9,0615,631
CorfuGreece 9,3215,792
ConakryGuinea 13,8888,630
CatacamasHonduras 12,1477,549
CholutecaHonduras 12,2107,587
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6614,139
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8773,031
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8773,031
ChahbaharIran 7,4824,649
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1625,694
ClonesIreland 9,0675,635
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1015,655
CorkIreland 9,3365,802
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3415,805
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9206,165
CameriItaly 9,3595,816
CampobassoItaly 9,4345,862
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8266,106
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9116,159
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9036,154
Cape MeleItaly 9,5275,920
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5375,926
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7736,073
CerviaItaly 9,3135,787
CiampinoItaly 9,5165,913
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3905,835
Cisa PassItaly 9,4005,842
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5325,923
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1135,663
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8386,114
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5315,922
ChibaJapan 562349
ChichibuJapan 548340
ChichijimaJapan 1,495929
ChoshiJapan 536333
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7375,429
ChilekaMalawi 12,5207,780
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5167,777
ChitipaMalawi 12,2467,610
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6445,993
ComitanMexico 11,6237,222
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,8182,372
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2901,423
ChoirMongolia 2,7441,705
CasablancaMorocco 11,1916,954
ChindeMozambique 12,5897,823
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4973,416
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9255,546
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,5135,911
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0076,218
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8536,123
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8516,122
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8456,118
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6065,969
CondegaNicaragua 12,2547,615
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9193,678
ChejuNorth Korea 1,540957
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,222759
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,271790
ChhorPakistan 6,7094,169
ChitralPakistan 5,9523,699
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,77811,047
ConcepcionParaguay 17,41810,824
CajamarcaPeru 14,5889,065
ChachapoyasPeru 14,5529,043
ChiclayoPeru 14,4618,986
ChimbotePeru 14,7529,167
CuzcoPeru 15,5939,690
CzestochowaPoland 8,4235,234
CoimbraPortugal 10,5376,548
CalafatRomania 8,7935,464
CeahlauRomania 8,3855,211
ClujRomania 8,5325,302
ConstantaRomania 8,4555,254
CraiovaRomania 8,7155,416
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4712,778
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9843,097
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6322,257
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8902,417
Cape UelenRussia 4,1282,565
Cape ZolotojRussia 782486
CaraRussia 2,4711,536
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9263,683
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,5522,207
ChitaRussia 2,4921,549
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4851,544
CokurdahRussia 3,3662,091
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1741,351
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9999,320
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,232766
CaceresSpain 10,5426,551
CadizSpain 10,8396,735
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5036,527
CordobaSpain 10,6536,620
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1314,431
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6862,912
ChanthaburiThailand 4,9333,066
Chiang MaiThailand 4,7072,925
Chiang RaiThailand 4,5492,827
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9593,081
ChumphonThailand 5,3223,307
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9055,534
CorumTurkey 8,3475,187
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4253,993
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3233,929
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2435,744
CernovcyUkraine 8,2845,148
ChernigovUkraine 7,7694,827
CarrascoUruguay 18,35111,404
ColoniaUruguay 18,18911,303
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9938,074
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,9666,193
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,3876,455
Camden, ScUsa 10,6536,620
Canton, NyUsa 9,8326,110
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0305,611
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7746,695
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8676,131
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7256,043
Casper, WyUsa 8,5045,284
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2064,478
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2286,356
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,5536,558
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2385,741
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8136,719
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8046,714
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2096,344
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5406,550
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3716,445
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0535,625
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3506,431
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9016,153
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0226,228
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6386,611
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0775,640
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7385,430
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6055,969
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5805,953
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7164,795
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9426,178
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6615,382
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0036,216
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0016,215
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0316,234
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3065,783
Clark, SdUsa 8,8105,475
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,1356,298
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0786,262
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2125,725
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9086,157
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4765,889
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3312,692
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7146,036
College Park, MdUsa 10,3516,432
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9285,548
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6445,993
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6526,619
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9256,167
Columbus, InUsa 9,9446,179
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6495,996
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9976,212
Conception, MoUsa 9,3925,836
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2835,769
Conway, ArUsa 9,9916,209
Conway, ScUsa 10,7466,678
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0306,233
Corning, ArUsa 9,9586,188
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0026,215
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2836,390
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9826,203
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0256,229
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3394,560
Covington, LaUsa 10,4596,499
Covington, TnUsa 10,0126,221
Crete, NeUsa 9,1985,716
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2425,122
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5024,041
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5024,041
CaracasVenezuela 13,6348,472
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,0238,714
CoroVenezuela 13,4078,331
ChipataZambia 12,5747,814
ChomaZambia 13,2658,243
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0218,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -