Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2727,004
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6256,602
DavisAntarctica 13,2068,207
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3713,959
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9893,722
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4354,621
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,1225,047
DhakaBangladesh 5,0823,158
D’UccleBelgium 9,0405,618
DiamantinaBrazil 17,49010,868
DiamantinoBrazil 16,62710,332
DouradosBrazil 17,46610,854
DoualaCameroon 13,0538,111
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7526,060
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2105,102
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8524,258
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1893,846
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8656,130
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5774,708
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5295,922
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6585,380
DuianChina 3,7742,345
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1625,693
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8696,133
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4987,766
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,6297,848
DabaaEgypt 9,4995,903
DakhlaEgypt 9,9016,153
DijonFrance 9,3465,808
DresdenGermany 8,6345,365
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8984,287
DebrecenHungary 8,5775,330
DalatangiIceland 8,0555,005
DaltonganjIndia 5,5983,478
DarbhangaIndia 5,3153,303
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4772,782
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4682,776
DumkaIndia 5,3153,303
DwarkaIndia 6,9674,329
DezfulIran 7,9864,963
DublinIreland 9,1205,667
DecimomannuItaly 9,9156,162
DobbiacoItaly 9,0925,650
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7358,535
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9185,542
DagorettiKenya 11,3457,050
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6664,764
DedzaMalawi 12,4857,758
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0571,899
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3381,453
DaweiMyanmar 5,1143,178
De BiltNetherlands 8,8875,523
De KooyNetherlands 8,8245,483
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8215,481
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,6365,988
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8306,109
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1225,669
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0246,229
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1095,039
DalbandinPakistan 6,9464,317
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2433,880
DirPakistan 5,9843,719
DroshPakistan 5,9713,710
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,3982,112
DohaQatar 8,2155,105
DorohoiRomania 8,2895,151
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8192,995
DudinkaRussia 4,5052,799
DzardzanRussia 3,3052,054
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2565,130
DakarSenegal 13,5008,389
DaruSierra Leone 13,9238,652
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7648,553
DamazinSudan 10,5606,562
DongolaSudan 10,2916,395
DamascusSyria 8,7675,448
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7665,447
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3765,205
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0573,764
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5437,173
DjerbaTunisia 10,3516,432
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1915,090
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7135,415
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9975,591
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7694,828
DonetskUkraine 7,6434,750
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9134,917
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4576,498
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3606,438
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8956,149
Danville, IlUsa 9,7556,062
Darlington, ScUsa 10,6626,626
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4664,639
David City, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9536,185
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5644,700
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6806,637
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3125,165
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7056,031
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9296,170
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9916,209
Delphine, InUsa 9,7126,035
Denton, MdUsa 10,3876,455
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8445,496
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3325,799
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3895,213
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7685,449
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7676,069
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1426,302
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9594,946
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4765,889
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2985,778
Dover, DeUsa 10,3876,455
Dover, TnUsa 10,1176,287
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8976,150
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4065,845
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9445,558
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,8856,143
Durham, NhUsa 10,1706,320
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,5007,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -