Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2803,902
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3503,946
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8176,722
General PicoArgentina 17,74811,029
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,04211,211
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6769,741
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,7265,422
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1915,090
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,4174,609
GrazAustria 8,9215,543
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5814,711
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4874,653
GomelBelarus 7,7164,795
GrodnoBelarus 7,9664,950
GaranhunsBrazil 16,49110,248
GoianiaBrazil 17,16710,668
GoiasBrazil 17,05610,599
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,58210,926
GrajauBrazil 16,0739,988
GuairaBrazil 17,66910,980
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,9859,933
GuaratingaBrazil 17,36710,792
GarouaCameroon 12,3397,668
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,9416,178
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0204,984
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0514,382
Golden, BcCanada 7,3004,536
Goose, NfCanada 9,3705,823
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4565,876
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9544,321
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1486,306
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,9716,196
GanzhouChina 2,9391,826
GuangzhouChina 3,2502,019
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,5627,806
GuayaquilEcuador 14,0618,738
GonderEthiopia 10,2606,376
GourdonFrance 9,7336,048
GrenobleFrance 9,5185,915
GeisenheimGermany 8,9785,579
GorlitzGermany 8,5805,332
GibraltarGibraltar 10,8426,738
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8727,377
GeorgetownGuyana 14,3818,936
GoaIndia 7,0244,365
GuwahatiIndia 4,8393,007
GelaItaly 9,8536,123
GenoaItaly 9,4555,875
GhediItaly 9,2985,778
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3855,832
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5085,908
GrossetoItaly 9,5055,906
GrottaglieItaly 9,3825,830
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7236,042
GuidoniaItaly 9,4925,898
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8548,609
GifuJapan 706439
GaoMali 12,5577,803
GuamMariana Islands 3,0251,880
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4716,507
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5916,581
GuaymasMexico 9,3625,817
GaluutMongolia 3,3622,089
GemertNetherlands 8,9205,543
GisborneNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,1115,662
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,7186,039
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,6966,025
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5995,965
GayaNiger 12,7667,933
GardermoenNorway 7,9404,934
GeiloNorway 8,0044,974
GdanskPoland 8,1495,064
GalatiRomania 8,3925,215
Gor’KijRussia 6,7934,221
GorznyjRussia 7,4604,636
GridinoRussia 6,6454,129
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8636,129
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,48011,484
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,9526,184
GijonSpain 10,1046,279
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2036,962
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3086,406
GoteborgSweden 8,1275,050
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1265,050
GothenburgSweden 8,1285,051
GunnarnSweden 7,3154,546
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4005,842
GabesTunisia 10,3596,437
GafsaTunisia 10,3776,449
GiresunTurkey 8,0995,033
GoztepeTurkey 8,6815,394
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9784,336
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1694,455
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,8255,484
GajvoronUkraine 8,0735,017
GeniceskUkraine 7,9504,940
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3906,456
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6802,908
Galva, IlUsa 9,5485,933
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3246,415
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1435,681
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1435,681
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0945,030
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1896,332
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0496,245
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9854,962
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6576,623
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0665,634
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0305,612
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6125,352
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4316,482
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6685,386
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6085,971
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5184,672
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7306,046
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8804,897
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3425,805
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8526,122
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3906,456
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,5016,526
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1286,294
Greenville, MsUsa 10,2246,353
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8996,151
Greenville, PaUsa 10,0286,231
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9156,161
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5096,530
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,5786,573
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6435,993
Groton, CtUsa 10,3396,425
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2593,268
GuanareVenezuela 13,6418,477
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,7598,550
GuiriaVenezuela 13,8268,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -