Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8034,227
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7696,692
HuamboAngola 13,9288,655
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6894,157
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,2895,772
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,2945,775
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,8314,245
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1696,941
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7003,542
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2186,350
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1956,335
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8226,103
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3715,823
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8056,093
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7744,209
Hope, BcCanada 7,1554,446
HaikouChina 3,7382,323
HailarChina 1,9641,220
HamiChina 3,9412,449
HetanChina 5,2383,255
HavanaCuba 11,6197,220
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6967,889
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7367,914
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,5857,821
HelwanEgypt 9,3935,837
HurguadaEgypt 9,4365,863
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2625,134
HelsinkiFinland 7,4374,622
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4124,606
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2966,398
HamburgGermany 8,5655,322
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5655,323
HannoverGermany 8,6835,396
HelgolandGermany 8,5955,341
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0505,624
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3655,820
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9964,969
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3783,963
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0293,746
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1815,084
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4984,038
HaifaIsrael 8,9165,540
HaboroJapan 427265
HachijojimaJapan 838521
HakodateJapan 15798
HamadaJapan 1,040646
HamamatsuJapan 724450
HikoneJapan 745463
HimejiJapan 874543
HiradoJapan 1,327825
HirooJapan 248154
HiroshimaJapan 1,049652
HitaJapan 1,235767
HitoyoshiJapan 1,333829
HunLibya 10,4546,496
HomboriMali 12,7357,914
HomalinMyanmar 4,6332,879
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9583,081
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,7566,063
HighbankNew Zealand 9,8286,107
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7186,039
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,0126,222
HororataNew Zealand 9,8346,111
HyderabadPakistan 6,8324,245
HuanucoPeru 14,9819,309
HelPoland 8,1215,047
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,021634
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2453,260
HatangaRussia 4,0942,544
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5913,474
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8409,843
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8185,480
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7135,414
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,8683,646
HaejuSouth Korea 1,388862
HyesanSouth Korea 1,124699
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0864,403
HalaibSudan 9,5935,961
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1956,335
HudeibaSudan 10,1536,309
HaparandaSweden 7,0374,373
HarnosandSweden 7,4994,660
HamaSyria 8,6255,360
HassakahSyria 8,2505,127
Hua HinThailand 5,0983,168
HakkariTurkey 7,9674,951
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9145,539
HersonUkraine 8,0475,001
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1445,061
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1786,325
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0366,236
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8856,143
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2346,360
Hart, MiUsa 9,4845,893
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2206,351
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0475,622
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6936,645
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Hays, KsUsa 9,2525,750
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7474,814
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Helena, MtUsa 7,9054,913
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9166,162
Henderson, NcUsa 10,5976,585
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5106,531
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8505,499
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1176,287
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5886,579
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7575,442
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3286,418
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7956,087
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7146,036
Holly, CoUsa 9,1585,691
Homer, AkUsa 4,9693,088
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7286,045
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0656,255
Horton, KsUsa 9,3925,836
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6985,405
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,3166,410
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5085,908
Houma, LaUsa 10,5426,551
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2336,359
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1666,317
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3056,403
Huron, SdUsa 8,8505,499
HanoiVietnam 3,9962,483
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7512,952
HarareZimbabwe 12,9958,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -