Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9176,784
In SalahAlgeria 11,3747,068
InnsbruckAustria 9,0835,644
IbiriteBrazil 17,67410,983
IguatuBrazil 16,21610,077
IlheusBrazil 17,15410,660
ImperatrizBrazil 16,0219,956
IndaialBrazil 18,20711,314
IpameriBrazil 17,31410,759
IraiBrazil 18,00611,189
IreceBrazil 16,74810,408
ItaberabaBrazil 16,89810,501
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,4009,570
ItaitubaBrazil 15,6199,706
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,45910,849
ItaperunaBrazil 17,84211,087
ItapevaBrazil 17,93211,143
ItirucuBrazil 16,99210,559
ItuacuBrazil 17,03210,584
IvinhemaBrazil 17,52310,889
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8883,659
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4145,228
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6803,529
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1215,046
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1043,793
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,28710,121
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4778,375
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,20610,692
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5337,788
IzobambaEcuador 13,9958,697
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2755,764
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0467,485
IoanninaGreece 9,2645,757
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7684,827
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5994,722
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3793,964
IranshahrIran 7,3524,569
IstranaItaly 9,1915,712
IidaJapan 644400
IizukaJapan 1,226762
IrakoJapan 763474
IriomotejimaJapan 2,4351,513
IrozakiJapan 700435
IshigakijimaJapan 2,4191,503
IshinomakiJapan 234145
IwamizawaJapan 299186
IzuharaJapan 1,287800
IrbidJordan 8,8775,516
IfraneMorocco 11,1036,899
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0266,230
IlorinNigeria 13,0068,082
InchonNorth Korea 1,329826
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3793,964
IslamabadPakistan 5,9673,708
IquitosPeru 14,6479,102
IloiloPhilippines 3,8032,363
IasiRomania 8,2855,148
IcaRussia 1,9651,221
IlirnejRussia 3,3812,101
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,376855
IrkutskRussia 3,0941,922
Ivdel’Russia 5,7123,549
IbizaSpain 10,3036,402
IspartaTurkey 8,8375,491
IstanbulTurkey 8,6795,394
IzmirTurkey 8,9945,589
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3145,167
IzmailUkraine 8,3545,192
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9165,540
Independence, KsUsa 9,5935,961
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9676,194
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8636,129
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3595,816
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7375,429
Inverness, FlUsa 11,0776,883
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2675,758
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2115,724
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0296,232
IsokaZambia 12,3297,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -