Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2303,871
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6724,146
KhostAfghanistan 6,2373,875
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1413,816
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,24510,716
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1945,092
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0035,595
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5754,707
KandiBenin 12,8677,995
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1364,435
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1295,673
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1285,672
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2454,502
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5885,336
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8516,121
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3923,351
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4093,983
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7015,407
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7986,089
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4413,381
KashiChina 5,4493,386
KunmingChina 3,9782,472
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3158,274
KhargaEgypt 9,7936,085
KosseirEgypt 9,4745,887
KajaaniFinland 7,0194,361
KuopioFinland 7,1154,422
KuusamoFinland 6,8484,256
KarlsruheGermany 9,0515,625
KasselGermany 8,7995,468
KonstanzGermany 9,1405,679
KumasiGhana 13,5508,420
KalamataGreece 9,4145,850
KerkiraGreece 9,3215,792
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4205,854
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0134,979
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6084,727
KankanGuinea 13,6098,457
KindiaGuinea 13,8068,579
KissidougouGuinea 13,7438,540
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1853,843
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2682,031
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2692,031
KeszthelyHungary 8,8555,503
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2775,144
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3333,314
KotaIndia 6,2243,868
KozhikodeIndia 7,1544,445
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9313,686
KermanIran 7,4584,634
KermanshahIran 7,9404,934
Khoram AbadIran 7,9184,920
KilkennyIreland 9,2335,738
KingstonJamaica 12,4047,708
KagoshimaJapan 1,401871
KanazawaJapan 610379
KaruizawaJapan 532330
KatsuuraJapan 607377
KawaguchikoJapan 609378
KitamiesashiJapan 498309
KobeJapan 853530
KochiJapan 1,048651
KofuJapan 600373
KumagayaJapan 521324
KumamotoJapan 1,289801
KumejimaJapan 2,0811,293
KureJapan 1,056657
KushiroJapan 362225
KutchanJapan 272169
KyotoJapan 796495
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6482,888
KitaleKenya 11,3197,034
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2265,112
KufraLibya 10,3986,462
KaunasLithuania 7,8764,894
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9314,928
KybartaiLithuania 7,9434,936
KarongaMalawi 12,2127,589
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4573,391
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6072,863
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,7723,587
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4733,401
KuantanMalaysia 5,5993,479
KuchingMalaysia 5,3573,329
KayesMali 13,2978,263
KeniebaMali 13,4498,358
KidalMali 12,2747,627
KitaMali 13,3488,294
KoutiaMali 13,2218,215
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3822,723
KisinevMoldova 8,2215,109
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9831,232
KhatgalMongolia 3,3582,087
KhovdMongolia 3,9912,480
KhujirtMongolia 3,1601,964
KhutagMongolia 3,1701,970
KenitraMorocco 11,0766,883
KalewaMyanmar 4,7902,976
KathaMyanmar 4,5582,833
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4113,362
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1033,171
KengtungMyanmar 4,4772,782
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4982,795
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6409,097
KathmanduNepal 5,2713,275
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,1894,468
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7746,074
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4715,886
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,6886,020
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5395,928
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4475,870
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6275,982
KanoNigeria 12,4307,724
KangnungNorth Korea 1,131703
KarasjokNorway 6,7344,184
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9654,949
KristiansandNorway 8,2275,112
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7854,838
KhasabOman 7,7764,832
KarachiPakistan 6,9874,342
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9694,330
KhanpurPakistan 6,4454,005
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8284,243
KororPalau 3,7562,334
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5135,290
KlodzkoPoland 8,5695,325
KoszalinPoland 8,2685,138
KrakowPoland 8,4515,251
KalakanRussia 2,4361,514
KaliningradRussia 8,0354,993
KamenskoeRussia 2,9411,828
KandalaksaRussia 6,6574,136
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1773,839
KazanRussia 6,5254,055
KemRussia 6,7064,167
KerchRussia 7,9084,914
KhabarovskRussia 1,022635
KirenskRussia 3,0461,893
KirovRussia 6,3603,952
KljuciRussia 2,2451,395
KolpasevRussia 4,4962,794
KorfRussia 2,7701,721
KostromaRussia 6,8624,264
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9492,454
KotlasRussia 6,3823,966
KrasnodarRussia 7,7664,826
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0653,769
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0003,728
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8872,415
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4563,390
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5764,087
KurganRussia 5,5933,476
KurskRussia 7,4844,651
KyraRussia 2,5091,559
KigaliRwanda 11,9447,422
KoldaSenegal 13,6018,452
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7958,572
KosiceSlovakia 8,4945,278
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2088,829
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,040646
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0484,380
KadugliSudan 10,9876,828
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2366,361
KassalaSudan 10,1216,289
KhartoumSudan 10,4116,469
KostiSudan 10,5896,580
KalmarSweden 8,0515,003
KaresuandoSweden 6,9004,288
KarlstadSweden 7,9284,926
KristianstadSweden 8,1925,091
KamishliSyria 8,1805,083
KanchanaburiThailand 5,0173,118
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9433,072
Khon KaenThailand 4,5782,845
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9873,099
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7482,950
KairouanTunisia 10,1976,336
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4325,240
KarsTurkey 7,8134,855
KastamonuTurkey 8,3615,195
KayseriTurkey 8,4455,248
KonyaTurkey 8,6935,402
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5854,092
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7314,183
KinlossUk 8,6255,359
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6084,728
KievUkraine 7,8824,898
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7784,833
KirovogradUkraine 7,9314,928
KlepininoUkraine 8,0234,986
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8414,873
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1225,047
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9094,915
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6606,003
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6544,756
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4675,883
Keene, NhUsa 10,1376,299
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8526,122
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1775,703
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,5087,151
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7995,468
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6842,911
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5615,941
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6946,646
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5864,714
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3376,424
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9363,067
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4572,770
KabompoZambia 13,2848,255
KabweZambia 12,9848,069
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9788,065
KafirondaZambia 12,8858,007
KaomaZambia 13,3178,275
KasamaZambia 12,4637,744
KasempaZambia 13,1418,166
KawambwaZambia 12,6057,833
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0508,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -