Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9466,181
LuandaAngola 13,8368,598
LuenaAngola 13,5118,396
La PlataArgentina 18,20411,312
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,74710,407
La RiojaArgentina 17,16810,668
LaboulayeArgentina 17,71211,006
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,19110,682
Las LomitasArgentina 17,31210,758
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,1455,683
LavertonAustralia 8,7225,420
LearmonthAustralia 7,5344,682
LongreachAustralia 7,1184,423
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,1174,423
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,2165,105
Low HeadAustralia 9,0875,646
LinzAustria 8,8705,512
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3145,166
LerwickUk 8,3165,167
La PazBolivia 16,10710,009
LavrasBrazil 17,78311,051
LencoisBrazil 16,89310,498
LinharesBrazil 17,66110,975
LondrinaBrazil 17,76911,042
LomBulgaria 8,7895,462
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6474,752
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1705,698
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4394,001
Langara, BcCanada 6,1993,852
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6555,378
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6444,750
London, OnCanada 9,7856,080
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4784,647
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7104,791
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0397,481
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,84010,464
LanzhouChina 3,2942,047
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6742,905
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0128,707
LimonCosta Rica 12,7777,940
LarnacaCyprus 8,8565,503
LimassolCyprus 8,9095,536
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8727,999
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8567,989
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4165,230
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7427,918
La VegaDominican Republic 12,5947,826
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7097,897
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5057,771
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9058,641
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2718,868
LuxorEgypt 9,6225,979
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9947,453
Laucala BayFiji 7,5594,697
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2254,490
Le MansFrance 9,4665,883
LilleFrance 9,1085,660
LyonFrance 9,4985,902
LambarnGabon 13,4158,336
LastourvilleGabon 13,2398,227
LibrevilleGabon 13,3778,312
LeipzigGermany 8,6695,387
LindenbergGermany 8,5255,298
LamiaGreece 9,2385,741
LarissaGreece 9,1795,704
LemnosGreece 9,0045,595
LimnosGreece 8,9925,588
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,2668,244
LabeGuinea 13,6528,484
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8683,647
La CeibaHonduras 12,0137,465
La MesaHonduras 11,9707,438
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5753,464
LudhianaIndia 5,8843,656
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0806,264
LatinaItaly 9,5235,918
LatronicoItaly 9,4935,899
LecceItaly 9,3665,820
LodwarKenya 11,1116,905
Luang PrabangLaos 4,3742,718
LiepajaLatvia 7,8744,893
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8904,903
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0815,643
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1175,665
LabuanMalaysia 4,7122,928
LuqaMalta 9,9476,181
Le LamentinMartinique 13,4608,364
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6986,027
LashioMyanmar 4,5202,809
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8016,091
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8626,129
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,6836,017
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8376,113
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,6485,995
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,6946,024
LagosNigeria 13,2588,238
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9784,958
LillehammerNorway 7,8824,898
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9783,715
La VictoriaParaguay 17,28510,741
LimaPeru 15,0929,378
LegaspiPhilippines 3,5032,177
LisbonPortugal 10,7146,658
LeninbadRussia 5,9003,666
LevsiRussia 5,4583,392
LungiSierra Leone 13,9678,679
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0475,622
LanzaroteSpain 11,8747,379
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0986,275
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2945,775
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3035,781
LatakiaSyria 8,6625,382
LampangThailand 4,7002,921
LoeiThailand 4,5852,849
Lop BuriThailand 4,8733,028
LomeTogo 13,4288,344
LeemingUk 8,8995,530
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3145,166
London, EnglandUk 9,1385,679
London-GatwickUk 9,1615,693
LynehamUk 9,1895,710
L’VovUkraine 8,2705,139
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0875,026
LozovajaUkraine 7,6714,767
LubnyUkraine 7,7794,834
LuckUkraine 8,1225,047
LuganskUkraine 7,5224,674
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2495,747
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5155,913
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4156,472
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3486,430
Lake City, FlUsa 10,9316,793
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9406,177
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2985,156
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6195,977
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9646,192
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3665,820
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3765,205
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4805,270
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6745,390
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1766,324
Larned, KsUsa 9,3355,801
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0975,653
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4555,254
Laurel, MdUsa 10,3476,430
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4785,889
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1706,320
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0835,644
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6736,011
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5325,923
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0696,257
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4156,472
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2606,376
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,3156,410
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6194,734
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1016,277
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5325,923
Lexington, VaUsa 10,3616,439
Libby, MtUsa 7,5734,706
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2245,732
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,3056,404
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7275,423
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0026,216
Llano, TxUsa 9,9186,163
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4085,225
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3855,210
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3825,209
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1155,664
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,5976,585
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0326,234
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3356,422
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0665,634
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9346,173
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5225,917
Luling, TxUsa 10,1146,285
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6345,365
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4156,472
LivingstoneZambia 13,4378,350
LundaziZambia 12,4347,727
LusakaZambia 13,0518,110
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0458,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -