Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5064,043
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2743,899
MilianaAlgeria 10,5166,534
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3968,946
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2738,248
Malarg EArgentina 17,24810,718
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,48310,864
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,34811,402
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,73911,023
MendozaArgentina 17,19310,684
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,19710,686
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,94411,150
Mackay MoAustralia 6,9014,288
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,6966,647
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2244,489
MeekatharraAustralia 7,8344,868
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,7015,407
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,7185,417
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,3145,166
Mount GambierAustralia 8,7045,409
Mount IsaAustralia 6,8094,231
MuharraqBahrain 8,2185,107
MinskBelarus 7,7704,828
MogilevBelarus 7,6474,752
MaunBotswana 13,7848,565
MacapaBrazil 15,3299,526
MacauBrazil 16,0739,988
MaceioBrazil 16,57310,298
MachadoBrazil 17,80411,063
ManausBrazil 15,3299,526
MarabaBrazil 15,9619,918
MaringaBrazil 17,73311,020
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,4529,602
Monte AzulBrazil 17,15610,661
Monte SantoBrazil 16,66810,358
MonteiroBrazil 16,38310,180
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,31710,761
Morada NovaBrazil 16,0749,989
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,74510,405
MamfeCameroon 12,9368,039
MarouaCameroon 12,1837,570
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,2974,534
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6686,007
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8154,856
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7013,543
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,5554,073
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7374,808
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0024,351
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0376,237
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6836,017
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,8366,112
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,8296,108
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9924,966
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0195,605
Morden, MbCanada 8,4615,258
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,6756,012
MoundouChad 12,2127,589
MatecanaColombia 13,7058,516
MoroniComoros 11,5467,175
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5625,321
MarstalDenmark 8,4365,242
Melville HallDominica 13,3518,296
MichesDominican Republic 12,6827,881
MocaDominican Republic 12,5757,814
MoncionDominican Republic 12,5427,794
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,4727,750
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6667,871
MilagroEcuador 14,0778,748
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5575,939
MinyaEgypt 9,5755,950
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1428,167
MassawaEritrea 9,8686,132
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2745,142
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6284,740
MarseilleFrance 9,7036,030
MontpellierFrance 9,7426,054
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,8559,231
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1376,920
MakokouGabon 13,1138,148
MayumbaGabon 13,6068,455
MitzicGabon 13,1948,199
MkamboGabon 12,9968,076
MoandaGabon 13,2498,233
MouilaGabon 13,4518,359
MagdeburgGermany 8,6395,368
MunichGermany 8,9665,571
MünsterGermany 8,8095,474
MethoniGreece 9,4535,874
MilosGreece 9,2985,778
MitiliniGreece 8,9785,579
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9795,579
MacentaGuinea 13,8038,578
MamouGuinea 13,7398,538
Midway IslandHawaii 3,9722,468
MiskolcHungary 8,5705,326
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1184,423
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6523,512
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8784,274
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3573,950
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,6542,892
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,6672,900
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9343,687
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,4493,386
MashhadIran 6,8844,278
Malin HeadIreland 8,9525,563
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5385,927
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4175,852
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6836,017
MilanItaly 9,3405,804
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3485,809
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5325,923
ManIvory Coast 13,8178,586
MaebashiJapan 506314
MaizuruJapan 783487
MakurazakiJapan 1,441895
MatsueJapan 930578
MatsumotoJapan 568353
MatsuyamaJapan 1,072666
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,8911,175
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1471,334
MishimaJapan 643400
MitoJapan 470292
MiyakejimaJapan 735456
MiyakoJapan 10565
MiyakojimaJapan 2,3091,435
MiyakonojoJapan 1,353841
MiyazakiJapan 1,315817
MombetsuJapan 451280
MoriokaJapan 9760
MuroranJapan 204127
MurotomisakiJapan 1,039646
MutsuJapan 8855
Ma’AnJordan 9,0595,630
MafraqJordan 8,8635,507
MombasaKenya 11,3047,024
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5864,714
MaseruLesotho 14,0138,708
MonroviaLiberia 14,0728,745
MisratahLibya 10,2276,355
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5617,184
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9197,407
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7767,318
MorondavaMadagascar 12,0477,486
MakhangaMalawi 12,5617,806
MangochiMalawi 12,4107,712
MwmosaMalawi 12,4957,764
MzimbaMalawi 12,3717,687
MzuzuMalawi 12,3077,647
MalaccaMalaysia 5,7983,603
MersingMalaysia 5,6763,527
MiriMalaysia 4,8763,030
MaleMaldives 7,8544,881
MenakaMali 12,4687,748
MoptiMali 12,9428,042
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7542,954
MazatlanMexico 10,0486,244
MeridaMexico 11,3737,068
Mexico CityMexico 10,8706,755
MonterreyMexico 10,2766,385
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7046,652
MaantyMongolia 2,8041,742
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8931,798
MatadMongolia 2,1911,362
MurenMongolia 3,3542,084
MarrakechMorocco 11,4047,086
MeknesMorocco 11,0786,884
MideltMorocco 11,1686,940
MaputoMozambique 13,3888,320
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9887,450
MandalayMyanmar 4,7192,933
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8192,994
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2133,240
MindatMyanmar 4,9373,068
MonywaMyanmar 4,7922,978
MyeikMyanmar 5,2133,240
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3942,731
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9785,579
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,0146,223
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4955,900
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,8326,110
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,4315,860
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,7246,042
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,6215,978
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,6465,994
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,7956,087
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8596,127
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3657,684
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3997,705
MagariaNiger 12,3227,657
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0987,518
MaradiNiger 12,3967,703
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1447,546
MakurdiNigeria 12,8127,962
MinnaNigeria 12,7787,940
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,473916
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3164,546
MajisOman 7,8594,884
MasirahOman 7,9284,927
Muscat  Oman 7,7824,836
MultanPakistan 6,2933,910
MurreePakistan 5,9283,684
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,1053,172
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,08810,619
MoyobambaPeru 14,6009,072
MactanPhilippines 3,7762,346
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,5052,178
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,3366,423
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9508,047
MagadanRussia 2,2111,374
MahackalaRussia 7,3574,572
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,7143,551
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,7133,550
MarkovoRussia 3,2592,025
MinusinskRussia 3,9492,454
MogocaRussia 2,1921,362
MoscowRussia 7,1404,437
MurmanskRussia 6,5244,054
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1885,709
MatamSenegal 13,2498,233
MogadishuSomalia 10,3816,451
MadridSpain 10,3426,426
Madrid (b)Spain 10,3526,433
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,0876,268
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,7576,684
MelillaSpain 10,8366,734
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5006,525
MalakalSudan 10,9476,803
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5328,409
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3495,809
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,7502,952
Mae SariangThailand 4,8333,004
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8923,040
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4252,750
MalatyaTurkey 8,2955,155
MersinTurkey 8,6445,371
MuglaTurkey 9,0165,603
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0105,599
ManstonUk 9,0955,652
MeloUruguay 18,34511,400
MercedesUruguay 18,10011,247
MontevideoUruguay 18,33711,395
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,6456,615
Madison, FlUsa 10,8376,734
Madison, InUsa 9,9926,209
Madison, NeUsa 9,1145,663
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,4075,846
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3665,820
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4005,841
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8976,150
Marengo, IlUsa 9,5255,919
Marion, InUsa 9,7606,065
Marion, NcUsa 10,4156,472
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1835,706
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0706,257
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,3056,404
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7352,942
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,0766,262
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2435,122
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9006,152
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2616,376
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3825,830
Medford, WiUsa 9,1805,705
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7575,442
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,0976,274
Mena, ArUsa 9,8796,139
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4096,468
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0176,225
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6395,990
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4687,126
Midland, TxUsa 9,6375,989
Milan, MnUsa 8,9145,539
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8635,507
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2705,139
Milford, DeUsa 10,4276,479
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,6506,618
Millen, GaUsa 10,7206,662
Millport, OhUsa 9,9856,205
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2466,367
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,4925,898
Minden, NeUsa 9,0875,647
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0645,632
Minonk, IlUsa 9,6225,979
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7604,822
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5856,578
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4995,903
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5155,913
Monroe, NcUsa 10,5756,571
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9145,539
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5396,549
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7865,460
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3286,418
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,7386,673
Morganton, NcUsa 10,4156,472
Moro, OrUsa 7,4584,635
Morris, MnUsa 8,8295,487
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4955,900
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,3676,442
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7096,033
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,4935,899
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5285,921
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0326,234
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,8856,143
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2146,347
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5495,934
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7366,050
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6198,463
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,3858,318
MaracayVenezuela 13,6238,465
MaturinVenezuela 13,8768,622
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5018,389
MeridaVenezuela 13,6068,455
MagoyeZambia 13,1648,180
MansaZambia 12,7177,903
MbalaZambia 12,3487,673
MfuweZambia 12,6107,836
MisamfuZambia 12,4447,733
MonguZambia 13,4878,381
MpikaZambia 12,5567,803
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5837,819
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0788,127
MumbwaZambia 13,1358,162
MwinilungaZambia 13,1348,161
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1608,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -