Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2053,856
NeuquenArgentina 17,48510,866
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,97811,172
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2015,096
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4694,020
Nowra RanAustralia 8,4435,247
NuriootpaAustralia 8,3445,185
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6847,261
NatitingouBenin 13,0368,101
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,95111,155
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4957,764
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8397,979
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0035,594
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0174,361
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6756,012
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1395,679
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0583,765
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6734,768
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5355,925
N’DjamenaChad 11,9847,447
NanchangChina 2,6791,665
NanjingChina 2,2381,391
NanningChina 3,6962,297
NicosiaCyprus 8,8575,504
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3735,203
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6087,834
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6257,845
NegeleEthiopia 10,6236,601
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4684,641
NandiFiji 7,4684,641
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3944,595
NancyFrance 9,1685,697
NantesFrance 9,6075,970
NiceFrance 9,5985,964
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4685,262
NurembergGermany 8,8935,526
NurnbergGermany 8,8955,527
NaxosGreece 9,2105,723
NanortalikGreenland 8,8055,472
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6905,400
NordGreenland 6,3753,962
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3155,167
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8208,588
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2083,858
New DelhiIndia 5,9073,671
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5125,911
NaganoJapan 518322
NagasakiJapan 1,352840
NagoJapan 1,9891,236
NagoyaJapan 718446
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,0411,268
NaraJapan 819509
NazeJapan 1,7401,081
NemuroJapan 458285
NiigataJapan 360224
NikkoJapan 456284
NobeokaJapan 1,246774
NairobiKenya 11,3467,050
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1504,443
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3633,333
NidaLithuania 7,9694,952
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2326,980
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,7197,282
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2937,639
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3887,698
NaraMali 13,0358,100
NioroMali 13,1248,155
NemaMauritania 12,8908,010
NouakchottMauritania 13,0928,136
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,4454,626
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5935,961
NelsonNew Zealand 9,6445,993
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7086,032
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4207,718
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9337,416
NiameyNiger 12,6947,888
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0464,378
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6034,103
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3393,939
NawabshahPakistan 6,7824,214
NokkundiPakistan 7,0844,402
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,89110,496
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,5112,182
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8403,629
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0631,282
NikolaevRussia 8,0535,004
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,405873
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,4251,507
NizneangarskRussia 2,8731,785
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4872,167
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6393,504
NovgorodRussia 7,2704,518
NovosibirskRussia 4,5142,805
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0524,382
No. 6Sudan 10,0136,222
NyalaSudan 11,2757,006
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3512,704
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8443,010
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,4253,371
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,5642,836
NarathiwatThailand 5,4673,397
NigdeTurkey 8,5545,316
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0904,406
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8704,891
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8106,096
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8106,096
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1716,320
Natchez, MsUsa 10,3286,418
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7056,031
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2726,383
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3006,401
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0286,231
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2675,759
New London, WiUsa 9,3225,793
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5486,554
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5356,546
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1015,655
New YorkUsa 10,2666,380
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3096,406
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2936,396
Newark, NjUsa 10,2906,394
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3005,779
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6056,590
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5355,925
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5486,555
Newport, TnUsa 10,3686,443
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2752,656
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5866,578
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0925,650
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3454,564
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0045,595
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9805,580
Norton, KsUsa 9,1125,663
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8926,147
NdolaZambia 12,8687,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -