Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7046,651
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6917,265
OranArgentina 16,92310,516
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4354,620
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5914,717
OstendeBelgium 9,0515,624
ObidosBrazil 15,3929,565
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0128,086
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,7766,075
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,7786,076
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,11310,634
OdenseDenmark 8,3915,214
OtavaloEcuador 13,9618,675
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9504,940
OuluFinland 7,0584,386
OroomiehIran 7,8714,891
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7466,057
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6118,458
ObihiroJapan 301187
OfunatoJapan 163102
OitaJapan 1,196743
OkayamaJapan 934580
OkinoerabuJapan 1,8711,163
OmaezakiJapan 720448
OmuJapan 466290
OnahamaJapan 401249
OsakaJapan 837520
OshimaJapan 670416
OtaruJapan 298185
OwaseJapan 859534
OuarzazateMorocco 11,4307,103
OujoaMorocco 10,8446,738
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,3184,547
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6085,970
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,8726,135
OphirNew Zealand 9,9266,168
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,4675,883
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9926,209
OcotalNicaragua 12,2267,597
OrlandNorway 7,6784,771
OsloNorway 7,9754,956
OhotskRussia 2,0981,304
OkhotskRussia 2,0981,304
OlekminskRussia 2,6421,642
OlenekRussia 3,5582,211
OmskRussia 5,1153,178
OnegaRussia 6,6274,118
OrenburgRussia 6,3803,965
OymyakonRussia 2,5311,573
OviedoSpain 10,1326,296
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,5684,703
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4785,268
OdessaUkraine 8,1655,074
OvrucUkraine 7,9084,914
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3076,405
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0595,630
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2636,378
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1095,039
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3185,790
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8326,110
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6365,988
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4785,889
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9825,581
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2144,483
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2325,737
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2205,730
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8956,149
Orlando, FlUsa 11,1656,938
Orono, MeUsa 10,0306,233
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3655,819
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9296,170
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6155,975
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4785,889
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0036,216
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6586,001
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8796,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -