Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8374,870
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7333,563
ParanaArgentina 17,82211,074
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,93911,148
PehuajoArgentina 17,91111,130
PergaminoArgentina 17,93111,142
PigeArgentina 17,93211,143
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,54010,900
PosadasArgentina 17,84511,089
PresidenciaArgentina 17,48110,863
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,10210,627
Punta IndioArgentina 18,27311,355
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4745,266
Port HedlandAustralia 7,1744,458
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,2146,968
ParakouBenin 13,0508,110
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,55510,287
ParacatuBrazil 17,30110,751
ParanaBrazil 16,77310,423
ParanaguaBrazil 18,10511,250
ParanaibaBrazil 17,40310,815
ParintinsBrazil 15,4209,582
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8389,842
Passo FundoBrazil 18,15011,279
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,45910,849
PaulistanaBrazil 16,40410,193
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,55410,287
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,27410,735
PeixeBrazil 16,69910,377
PetrolinaBrazil 16,54610,282
PicosBrazil 16,28310,118
PiraiBrazil 17,96111,161
PirenopolisBrazil 17,09010,620
PompeuBrazil 17,56510,915
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,44310,839
Porto De MozBrazil 15,4849,622
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,04711,214
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6819,745
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,37411,418
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,55510,287
PosseBrazil 16,97810,550
PlevenBulgaria 8,7475,436
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8405,493
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8182,994
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9674,330
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1804,462
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2634,513
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6555,999
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7826,079
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6285,362
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9474,317
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0086,219
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7214,176
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3945,216
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7704,829
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8204,238
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3523,947
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0785,020
ParronChile 17,10510,629
Puerto AysenChile 17,20010,689
Puerto MonttChile 17,12710,643
Punta ArenasChile 17,22010,701
PingbianChina 2,7241,693
PeralesColombia 13,7768,561
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0368,722
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6597,866
PragueCzech Republic 8,7035,408
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,6527,862
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6157,839
PoloDominican Republic 12,6697,873
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5377,790
PichilingueEcuador 13,9988,698
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9248,652
PuyoEcuador 14,1378,785
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2235,731
ParisFrance 9,3045,782
PerpignanFrance 9,8686,132
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1787,567
Port-GentilGabon 13,5228,403
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2508,234
PotsdamGermany 8,5545,315
PatrasGreece 9,3335,799
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8254,241
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8235,482
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,2688,245
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5887,822
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2537,614
PecsHungary 8,8705,512
PambanIndia 7,0094,356
PuneIndia 6,8154,235
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,2083,858
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5573,453
PadovaItaly 9,2265,733
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1975,715
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8086,095
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8146,099
PantelleriaItaly 9,9966,211
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3535,812
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8626,129
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4045,844
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3805,829
PiacenzaItaly 9,3695,822
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4515,873
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2945,775
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5775,952
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4555,876
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5365,926
PrizziItaly 9,8386,113
PakseLaos 4,4592,771
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6743,526
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9566,808
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9706,817
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0842,538
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1255,671
PatheinMyanmar 5,1913,226
PutaoMyanmar 4,2752,656
PyiMyanmar 5,0093,113
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,2654,514
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6295,983
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6285,983
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6656,006
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2015,718
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3687,685
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1688,183
PohangNorth Korea 1,170727
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,353841
PadidanPakistan 6,7644,203
PanjgurPakistan 7,0894,405
ParachinarPakistan 6,1983,851
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2474,504
PeshawarPakistan 6,0683,771
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5863,471
PilarParaguay 17,64410,964
PiscoPeru 15,2989,506
PiuraPeru 14,2718,868
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,7019,757
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0922,543
PoznanPoland 8,3905,214
PrzemyslPoland 8,3295,176
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4876,517
PortalegrePortugal 10,5986,586
Porto Portugal 10,4476,492
PavelecRussia 7,1844,464
PecoraRussia 5,7413,567
PermRussia 6,0373,751
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,8971,179
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9174,298
PjatigorskRussia 7,5854,714
PoronajskRussia 974605
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7594,822
Providenja BayRussia 3,9122,431
PskovRussia 7,4514,630
PodorSenegal 13,2078,207
PopradSlovakia 8,5135,290
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4218,961
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7448,541
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,1796,326
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0504,381
Port SudanSudan 9,7476,057
ParamariboSuriname 14,5839,062
PiteňSweden 7,1654,453
PalmyraSyria 8,5605,319
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5915,960
PhetchabunThailand 4,7072,925
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7482,951
PhraeThailand 4,6582,895
PhuketThailand 5,5943,476
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5793,467
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8743,029
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1683,212
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8618,613
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3695,822
PoltavaUkraine 7,7224,799
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,19511,307
PradoUruguay 18,33711,395
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,44111,460
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8456,118
Pana, IlUsa 9,7566,062
Paoli, InUsa 9,9446,179
Paris, IlUsa 9,7556,062
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8005,468
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5976,585
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5425,308
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7166,038
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6025,966
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3375,802
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5514,692
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6636,626
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6115,972
Perry, OkUsa 9,6205,978
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3306,419
Philo, OhUsa 10,0366,237
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8665,509
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7365,429
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0596,251
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9825,581
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0656,255
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2666,380
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2906,394
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9586,188
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1325,053
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6155,975
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2236,353
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1454,440
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3156,410
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2296,356
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1454,440
Portage, WiUsa 9,3455,807
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1276,293
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3184,547
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3265,796
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0236,228
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5064,664
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4866,516
Princeton, InUsa 9,9366,174
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2846,391
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9835,582
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0928,757
PetaukeZambia 12,7337,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -