Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,70010,999
ReconquistaArgentina 17,71411,008
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,59010,930
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,36510,791
RivadaviaArgentina 17,10510,629
RosarioArgentina 17,86211,100
RichmondAustralia 8,2975,156
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1664,453
RecifeBrazil 16,38710,183
RemansoBrazil 16,56110,291
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,5599,668
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,00811,190
Rio NegroBrazil 18,10111,248
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,23310,709
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4144,607
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5055,285
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0314,991
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0304,990
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5524,071
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2524,506
Roberval, QcCanada 9,5725,948
RuoqiangChina 4,4912,791
Rafael NunezColombia 13,1898,196
RandersDenmark 8,3105,164
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,5797,817
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5717,811
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4728,372
RumipambaEcuador 14,0508,731
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1745,701
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3245,794
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3205,791
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,7779,183
RostockGermany 8,4355,242
RhodesGreece 9,0985,654
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9654,949
ReykhólarIceland 8,1475,063
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2865,149
RamsarIran 7,5174,671
RashtIran 7,5674,702
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2375,740
RadicofaniItaly 9,4585,877
Resia PassItaly 9,1655,695
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3165,789
RivoltoItaly 9,1225,668
Rolle PassItaly 9,1515,686
RomeItaly 9,5075,908
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5335,924
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1155,664
RumoiJapan 380236
RigaLatvia 7,7124,792
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8684,889
RodriguesMauritius 10,4636,502
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3972,111
RabatMorocco 11,1086,903
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0783,155
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9548,671
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,6485,995
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8276,107
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,6846,018
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4205,853
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4345,862
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9546,186
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,3615,817
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,4905,897
RivasNicaragua 12,4647,745
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6514,133
RebolyRussia 6,9284,305
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5764,708
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6345,365
RagaSudan 11,4997,146
RashadSudan 10,8166,721
RenkSudan 10,6896,642
RumbekSudan 11,3157,031
RanongThailand 5,4073,360
Roi EtThailand 4,5432,823
RizeTurkey 7,9524,941
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4844,030
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1725,078
RomnyUkraine 7,7014,785
RovnoUkraine 8,0995,033
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8404,872
RochaUruguay 18,46911,477
Racine, WiUsa 9,5185,914
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,5766,572
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6035,346
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6005,344
Reading, PaUsa 10,2596,375
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,6894,778
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1695,076
Redding, CaUsa 7,6634,762
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4775,268
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9014,910
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7126,035
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,4806,512
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,4806,512
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,3836,452
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1835,706
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,9186,163
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0835,644
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5025,905
Rockville, InUsa 9,8036,092
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2215,730
Rome, GaUsa 10,4556,497
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5775,330
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4544,632
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3765,827
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,3876,455
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6035,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -