Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3923,972
ShkoderAlbania 9,1335,675
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2446,366
SaltaArgentina 16,96510,542
San AntonioArgentina 17,77811,047
San LuisArgentina 17,42110,826
San RafaelArgentina 17,31010,757
Santa RosaArgentina 17,73811,023
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,26310,727
SarmientoArgentina 17,47810,861
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,3405,183
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,3315,177
SalzburgAustria 8,9625,569
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4914,655
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4694,642
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4274,615
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,0916,892
SaveBenin 13,1808,190
Santa CruzBolivia 16,55410,287
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0415,618
SalvadorBrazil 16,95610,537
Santa MariaBrazil 18,18511,301
SantaremBrazil 15,4749,616
SantosBrazil 18,03011,204
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,77511,045
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,0149,951
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,25910,104
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,29911,371
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,99211,181
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,87611,108
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7509,787
Sao MateusBrazil 17,58510,927
São PauloBrazil 17,97511,170
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,73111,018
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4289,587
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,66810,358
SerrinhaBrazil 16,80210,441
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,61010,943
SobralBrazil 15,9169,890
SoureBrazil 15,4739,615
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,68110,365
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,48511,487
SurubimBrazil 16,36910,172
SadovoBulgaria 8,8315,488
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9735,576
SofiaBulgaria 8,8775,516
SiemreapCambodia 4,7422,947
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3806,450
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7854,838
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0876,268
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3193,927
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3604,574
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8746,136
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7954,844
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3195,791
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0795,642
Scott, SkCanada 7,6724,767
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5685,945
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2226,352
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9016,152
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5173,428
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6595,381
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6715,389
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1644,452
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5144,048
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9176,163
Summerside, PeCanada 10,0236,229
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8834,899
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8764,894
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1406,301
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,0097,462
SalCape Verde 13,4488,357
SantiagoChile 17,06810,606
SewellChile 17,12110,639
ShanghaiChina 2,0761,290
ShantouChina 3,0011,865
ShenyangChina 1,511939
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6227,843
Simon BolivarColombia 13,1958,200
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7117,899
SibenikCroatia 9,1815,705
SplitCroatia 9,1745,701
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2315,115
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3845,210
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5937,826
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7297,910
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6607,867
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5827,818
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6487,859
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6927,887
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5657,808
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6617,868
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6017,831
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7547,926
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6357,851
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5607,805
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5277,784
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6997,891
San GabrielEcuador 13,9578,673
SalloumEgypt 9,6746,012
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8436,117
SohagEgypt 9,6265,981
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2945,775
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0387,481
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,08211,237
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8424,252
StrasbourgFrance 9,1245,670
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,8939,255
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,6589,108
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7704,828
SchleswigGermany 8,5015,283
StuttgartGermany 9,0405,618
SamosGreece 9,0685,635
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1135,663
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4195,853
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0124,979
SiguiriGuinea 13,4988,388
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9737,440
SzegedHungary 8,7555,440
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8405,493
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1925,091
SagarIndia 6,0593,765
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8013,605
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7932,978
SemnanIran 7,3964,596
ShahroudIran 7,2304,493
ShirazIran 7,8464,876
ShannonIreland 9,2655,758
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5595,940
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3555,813
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3925,836
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4335,862
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8086,095
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5385,927
SigonellaItaly 9,7866,081
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9768,685
SagaJapan 1,282797
SaigoJapan 860535
SakaiJapan 912567
SakataJapan 229142
SapporoJapan 282175
SaseboJapan 1,328826
SendaiJapan 258160
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,152716
ShimonosekiJapan 1,188738
ShinjoJapan 222138
ShionomisakiJapan 938583
ShirakawaJapan 394245
ShizuokaJapan 675420
SumotoJapan 902561
SuttsuJapan 274170
SuwaJapan 580361
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,38810,184
SavannakhetLaos 4,4292,752
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8164,857
SiluteLithuania 7,9464,938
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0295,611
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1466,926
SalimaMalawi 12,4197,717
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,5042,799
SibuMalaysia 5,1893,225
SanMali 13,0958,137
SegouMali 13,1558,175
SikassoMali 13,3338,285
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5276,541
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4217,097
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0801,914
SainshandMongolia 2,5951,612
SafiMorocco 11,3797,071
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,7147,279
SittweMyanmar 5,1103,175
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4805,891
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2375,119
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3353,936
SaiqOman 7,8704,890
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5745,328
SurOman 7,7554,819
SialkotPakistan 5,9103,672
SibbiPakistan 6,6224,115
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,70911,005
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5099,637
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7662,340
SandomierzPoland 8,3095,163
SniezkaPoland 8,5825,333
SuwalkiPoland 7,9764,956
SzczecinPoland 8,4015,220
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8846,763
Santa MariaPortugal 11,2927,017
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8687,996
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1766,945
Satu MareRomania 8,4855,273
SibiuRomania 8,5845,334
SulinaRomania 8,3195,170
SadrinskRussia 5,6793,529
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2124,482
SalekhardRussia 5,2853,284
SaratovRussia 6,9354,310
SejmcanRussia 2,5921,611
SelagoncyRussia 3,3242,066
Simusir IslandRussia 1,093679
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9891,236
SmolenskRussia 7,4934,656
SociRussia 7,8264,863
SortovalaRussia 7,0744,396
SuntarRussia 2,8841,792
SurgutRussia 5,0093,113
SverdlovskRussia 5,8293,623
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1643,830
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,0238,092
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5768,436
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0086,219
SingaporeSingapore 5,7633,581
SliacSlovakia 8,6015,345
SeoulSouth Korea 1,298806
SineijuSouth Korea 1,452902
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3626,439
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0036,216
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0476,244
SevilleSpain 10,7356,671
SennarSudan 10,4856,516
ShambatSudan 10,4076,467
ShendiSudan 10,2586,375
StenseleSweden 7,3284,554
StockholmSweden 7,7614,823
StorlienSweden 7,6364,745
SundsvallSweden 7,5244,676
SantisSwitzerland 9,1725,700
SongeaTanzania 12,1207,532
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4212,747
SongkhlaThailand 5,4903,412
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9363,067
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4363,378
SurinThailand 4,6482,888
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0868,132
SokodeTogo 13,1748,186
SfaxTunisia 10,2536,371
SousseTunisia 10,1556,311
SamsunTurkey 8,2085,100
SiirtTurkey 8,0695,014
SivasTurkey 8,2715,140
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7474,193
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4775,889
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6385,367
SarataUkraine 8,2595,132
SarnyUkraine 8,0214,984
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0975,031
SumyUkraine 7,6294,741
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8934,905
SaltoUruguay 17,99711,183
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8494,877
Safford, AzUsa 9,0365,615
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9936,210
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,1716,942
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7466,056
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1435,681
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1015,655
Salem, InUsa 9,9446,179
Salem, OrUsa 7,3344,557
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3285,175
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7926,085
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0746,260
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5555,316
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8474,876
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8687,997
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1225,047
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8915,525
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2635,135
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1685,076
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5106,531
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3225,793
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8206,724
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2185,728
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9446,179
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2114,481
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2224,488
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5715,948
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1464,441
Selma, AlUsa 10,5346,546
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3036,402
Seymour, InUsa 9,9446,179
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0856,267
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3345,179
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1096,282
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1135,663
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9955,589
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6806,015
Southport, NcUsa 10,7916,706
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8356,112
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1766,323
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4395,866
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5044,663
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0465,622
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6856,018
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7186,039
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8782,410
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9645,570
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7476,057
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1765,702
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2666,380
State College, PaUsa 10,1376,299
State University, MsUsa 10,3356,422
State University, NmUsa 9,3165,789
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3426,427
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6695,387
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5525,935
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9074,914
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1555,689
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2486,368
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8796,139
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7856,702
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4584,635
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5865,957
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2525,749
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9776,200
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1423,817
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6098,457
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8688,618
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,4929,005
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,0317,476
SocotraYemen 8,9025,532
SenangaZambia 13,5368,411
SerenjeZambia 12,7527,924
SeshekeZambia 13,5428,415
SolweziZambia 13,0018,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -