Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,30810,755
UaupesBrazil 14,6499,103
UbatubaBrazil 18,01911,197
UberabaBrazil 17,53710,897
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1854,465
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3792,721
UpernavikGreenland 7,3414,562
UummannaqGreenland 7,6024,724
UdineItaly 9,1055,658
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7636,067
UenoJapan 796495
UnzendakeJapan 1,325823
UrakawaJapan 211131
UshibukaJapan 1,383859
UtsunomiyaJapan 465289
UwajimaJapan 1,137706
UkmergeLithuania 7,8044,850
UtenaLithuania 7,7474,814
UlaangomMongolia 3,9342,445
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8541,774
UlgiiMongolia 4,0982,547
UliastaiMongolia 3,6012,238
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9682,466
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5671,595
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 978608
UfaRussia 6,1963,850
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9013,046
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8641,780
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,3541,463
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8171,751
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9473,695
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,3251,445
Ust-MajaRussia 2,2611,405
Ust-OlojRussia 3,0991,926
Umm BeninSudan 10,4966,522
UmeňSweden 7,3204,549
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,5152,806
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5062,800
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7012,921
UrfaTurkey 8,3425,184
UsakTurkey 8,8375,491
Uman’Ukraine 8,0214,984
UzgorodUkraine 8,4495,250
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,1466,305
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8976,150
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7556,062
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9476,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -