Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachinohe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachinohe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachinohe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7374,808
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5634,700
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5314,680
YaoundeCameroon 12,9398,041
YokoCameroon 12,7337,912
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2366,361
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7384,187
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0785,020
YanjiChina 1,030640
YichangChina 2,9241,817
YinchuanChina 3,0191,876
YiningChina 4,8593,019
YariguiesColombia 13,6138,459
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6597,866
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5487,798
YazdIran 7,5624,699
YakushimaJapan 1,494928
YamagataJapan 272169
YamaguchiJapan 1,136706
YokkaichiJapan 758471
YokohamaJapan 589366
YonagoJapan 914568
YonagunijimaJapan 2,4801,541
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,4672,154
YeMyanmar 5,0543,141
YolaNigeria 12,4127,713
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,371852
YurimaguasPeru 14,6459,101
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8313,623
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 722449
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7874,218
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3884,591
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,6263,496
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1005,033
York, PaUsa 10,2496,369
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9746,198
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7445,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -